Broker Check

Horizons Financial Group, Inc. Privacy Policy

All information given to HFG and all recommendations and advice furnished by HFG to the client will be kept confidential and will not be disclosed to anyone, except as HFG may agree in writing or as may be required to do so by law.

HFG will collect non-public personal information (“NPI”) about the client as part of this engagement. This information will be obtained directly from the client and and includes details such as the client’s date of birth, social security number, financial account numbers and balances, tax returns, sources and amounts of income, home addresses, telephone numbers, and other such personal information.

As part of HFG’s policy, HFG restricts access to confidential personal information about the client to those HFG employees who need to know that information in order to provide products or services to the client. HFG maintains physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to comply with federal standards to guard the client’s confidential personal information.

Should a client agree to accept investment advisory services provided by HFG, HFG may share the client’s NPI with non-affiliated third parties. HFG may maintain agreements with various affiliated or non-affiliated entities who may act as the custodian and account holder for the clients of HFG and securities may be offered through such entities if properly engaged by HFG. HFG will share only the appropriate customer NPI necessary to ensure that HFG is able to provide the highest level of service to the client.

Use of NPI of former clients: HFG will provide NPI about former clients only if required to do so by law or regulation or to those parties who need such information in order for the firm to carry out any continued obligation with respect to the services covered by the former adviser/client relationship.

Should the client prefer, HFG will not disclose confidential personal information about the client to non-affiliated third parties. The client may opt out of those disclosures; that is, the client may direct HFG not to make those disclosures (other than those disclosures required or permitted by law). Should the client wish to opt out of disclosures to non-affiliated third parties, he/she may call the following number: 205-871-7743, or contact via e-mail: [email protected]


Triad Advisors Privacy Policy

Dear Client,

Pursuant to the Gramm Leach Bliley Act, Triad Advisors, LLC has created this privacy statement in order to comply with The Act. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for your account:

Our firm’s account forms requires consumers to give us personal information (like their name and address), unique identifiers (like their social security number), financial information (like their account numbers, net worth), and demographic information (like their zip code, age, or income level). Financial information that is collected is used to check the users’ qualifications for having an account and for other purposes. Unique identifiers (such as social security numbers) are collected for use as required by the IRS.

Security

Our firm has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. We distribute the personally identifiable information only to third parties when necessary to conduct securities, investment advisory, insurance, or financial planning business, or otherwise service the account. We do not publicly post or otherwise distribute personally identifiable information.

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of our firm, or your dealings with the firm you can contact Triad Advisors, LLC. in the following manner:

Mail:

Triad Advisors, LLC
5155 Peachtree Parkway
Suite 3220
Norcross, GA 30092